Mahi Gill

Mahi Gmahiill:-

Mahi Gill is an Indian actress who is popular in bollywood. She is best known for her role of Paro in the Anurag Kashyap’s film Dev.D, for which she has won the 2010 Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actress. She initiated her career with Punjabi film before entering bollywood.

Biography:-

Mahi Gill was born on 19 December, 1975 in Chandigarh. In the year 1998, she has completed her Masters in theater from Panjab University Chandigarh. She got her first break with the Punjabi flick Havaayen. She made her Tollywood debut with Apoorva Lakhia’s directorial movie “Toofan”.

Personal Profile:-mahi hot

Name : Mahi Gill
Nickname : Mahi
Other name : Rimpy Kaur Gill
Date of Birth : 19 December, 1975
Age : 40 years
Height : 5’5″
Weight : 53 kgs
Occupation : Actress
Marital Status: Divorced
Zodiac Sign : Sagittarius

Career:-

Mahi Gill started her journey with a Punjabi movie “Hawaayein”. She later bagged some small roles in few films and her destiny has changed with the Anurag Kashyap’s film Dev.D. She has appeared in the movie “Paan Singh Tomar”, which was a commercial hit. Dabangg 2 was her big blockbuster.

Family:-

Earlier Mahi was married but got divorced.  she is  dating a hotel owner in Goa. She is very open about it. She said, “My boyfriend lives in Goa but has to travel a lot due to his work schedule. I frequently visit Goa to see my guy.”

Filmogarphy:-

2003 Hawayein
2007 Khoya Khoya Chand
2009 Dev.D
2009 Pal Pal Dil Ke Ssaatmahi gill
2010 Dabangg
2011 Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster
2012 Paan Singh Tomar 2012 Dabangg 2
2013 Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns
2013 Bullett Raja
2014 Carry on Jatta 2
2014 Gang of Ghosts
2015 Buddha in a Traffic Jam

Content Protection by DMCA.com