Sonu Sood

Sonu Sood:-

Sonu Sood is an Indian previsonuous model, film on-screen character furthermore a maker. He is notable for his work in Bollywood, Tollywood and couple of Tamil and Kannada movies. He has taken an interest in the Grasim Mr. India challenge and made it to the main five. He has showed up in ads for Apollo Tires, Airtel and some more. He has won Andhra Pradesh State Nandi Award for Best Villain and Filmfare Best Supporting Actor Award for his work in the Telugu blockbuster, “Arundhati”. He was as of late found in the flick Tutak Tutiya alongwith Prabhu Deva and Tamannah Bhatia.

Biography:-

Sonu Sood was born on 30 July 1973 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. Since childhood he dreamt for a career in acting. After doing several commercials, he made his acting debut with Tamil film “Kallazhagar”, in 1999. In 2002, “Shaheed-e-Azam Bhagat Singh” was his first Hindi film, which earned him recognition. He played the role of Rajkumar Sujamal in the Indian epic film, Jodha Akbar.

Personal Profile:-

Name : Sonu Sood
Other names : Sonu, Handsome Villain, Romantic Villainsonu sood
Birth place : Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Date of birth : 30 July 1973
Age : 43 years
Height : 6’1″
Weight : 80 kgs

Zodiac sign : Leo
Occupation : Actor
Spouse : Sonali Sood
Childrean/Kids : Ayaan Sood, Ishant Sood

Career:-

Sonu Sood has begun his profession with displaying and made his acting presentation with Tamil film “Kallazhagar” in 1999. His first Hindi film was Shaheed-e-Azam Bhagat Singh won him basic approval for his execution. In Tollywood, with the arrival of “Super” in 2005, he got acknowledgment for his work. In 2010, he played the lead opponent in the film “Dabangg”, co-featuring Salman Khan took after by movies like “R… Rajkumar” inverse Shahid Kapoor and blockbuster hit Happy New Year inverse Shahrukh Khan.

Family:-sonu family

Sonu Sood hails from a Punjabi family, where his father Shakti Sood was an entrepreneur and his mother Saroj Sood is a teacher. He has two sisters Monika and Malvika resided in Nagpur. Sonu is married to Sonali Sood. The couple is blessed with two sons named Ishant and Ayaan.

Education:-

Sonu has completed his schooling in sacred heart school in Moga city. Later he moved to Nagpur for higher studies. There he has participated in modelling events. He has done graduation in Electronics Engineering from Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Nagpur.

Awards:-

Nandi Award for best Villain
Awards of the International Indian Film Academy
Screen Weekly Awards
Filmfare Awards

Filmography:-

1999 Kallazhagar (Tamil)
2000 Hands up (Telugu)
2009 City of Life (English)
2002 Shaheed-E-Azam (Hindi)
2002 Zindagi Khoobsurat Hai (Punjabi)
2003 Kahan Ho Tum
2004 Mission Mumbai
2004 Yuvasonu wife
2005 Sheesha
2005 Aashiq Banaya Aapne
2008 Jodhaa Akbar
2010 Dabangg
2013 Ramaiya Vasta Vaiya
2013 R… Rajkumar (Hindi)
2014 Happy New Year (Hindi)
2016 Tutak Tutak Tutiya

Content Protection by DMCA.com