Tiger Shroff

Tiger Stigerhroff:-

Tiger Shroff is an Indian actor popular in bollywood industry. He is the son of renowned Bollywood personality Jackie Shroff. Tiger made his debut in Bollywood with ‘Heropanti’ starring Kriti Sanon. He  in Koffee with Karan alongwith his father Jackie Shroff.

Biography:-

Tiger was born on 2 March, 1990 to Jackie Shroff and Ayesha Shroff. He chose his stage name to be ‘Tiger’, whereas his real name is Jai Hemant. Shroff is a student of martial arts and has been practicing it from the age of four. Tiger never had a keen interest in becoming an actor instead always wanted to become a football player but later was unable to see a better future in football and decided to focus on his acting career.

He has completed his educational qualifications from American School of Bombay. He has one sibling, a sister Krishna Shroff three years younger to him. His maternal grandfather was Air Vice-Marshal, Ranjan Dutt and paternal grandparents were Kakubhai Shroff an astrologer and Rita Shroff an ethnic Turk.

Personal Profile:-

Name : Tiger Shroff
Real Name : Jai Hemant Shroff
Date of birth : 2 March, 1990
Age : 26 years
Height : 5’7″ (Approx)
Weight : 80 Kg (Approx)
Other Name : Jai Hemanta
Father : Jackie Shroff(actor)
Mother : Ayesha Dutt(actor)
Sister : Krishna Shroff
Profession : Acting
Other Interest : Gym, Sports
Religion : Hindu
Favourites: Playing football
Zodiac sign : Pisces

Career:-

Tiger Shroff starred his career from lead role in TV show Fauji. and after this Tiger Shroff in lead role in film Heropanti of Sajid Nadiadwala. Film Heropanti is the debut film of Tiger Shroff.

Heropanti released on 23 May 2014 and proved to be a box office success, despite mixed reviews from critics. Shroff then appeared in Sabbir Khan’s action drama Baaghi, which turned out to be a major box office success grossing over 1 billion worldwide. His next release was Remo D’Souza’s superhero film, A Flying Jatt.

Family:-tiger family

Tiger Shroff follows the trademarks of his mother Ayesha Dutt a lot. His mother has also been a part of Bollywood films like Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hai, Boom and Grahan. Tiger is sensitive, diplomatic and a fitness freak who always loves to hit the gym. Tiger will be more than happy if he is able to do only half of what his father has achieved. His sister Krishna Shroff also carries the personality traits of her mother and father.

Tiger Shroff is dating Disha Patani. But the two have always maintained thatiger gft they are just friends. Tiger said, “Disha is just a friend, she and I are comfortable with each other. I love her company. Besides, we have common friends and similar interests, including dance.”

Awards:-

Life Ok Award (Best Debutant)
Box Office Award (Biggest Box Office for Solo Male Lead)
Stardust Award (Superstar Of Tomorrow)
Big Star Entertainment (Best Debut Male)
Lions Club Award (Best Debut), Star Guild (Most Promising Debut Male)
Screen Award (Most Promising Newcomer Male)

Filmography:-

2014 Heropanti

2016 A Flying Jatt

2016 Baaghi

2017 Munna Michael

Content Protection by DMCA.com