Uday Chopra

Uday Cudayhopra:-

Uday Chopra is a well known Indian Bollywood actor and producer. He made his acting debut with the movie “Mohabbatein”, which earned him a great applause. Uday has mostly done films under his father’s production house. He was part of various movies like Neal ‘n’ Nikki, Dhoom series and many more.

Biography:-

Uday Chopra was born on 5 January 1973 in Mumbai, India. He has done his instruction from University of California, Los Angeles. He and his sibling Aditya Chopra runs Yashraj Productions. They likewise assumes a noteworthy part in the Information Technology and advanced rights administration of the organization. He has additionally created the film “Yeh Dillagi”, in 1994.

Personal Profile:-

Name : Uday Chopra
Nickname : Udi, Tiger uday chopra
Birth place : Mumbai, Maharashtra
Date of birth : 5 January 1973
Age : 44 years
Height : 5’7″
Occupation : Actor, producer, director
Education : University of California, Los Angeles
First/Debut movie : Mohabbatein

Career:-

In 1994 Chopra created Yeh Dillagi featuring Akshay Kumar, Kajol and Saif Ali Khan. He made his acting presentation in the film Mohabbatein. Chopra has generally done movies under his dad’s generation house.

He featured in 2004 in the activity thriller Dhoom and in its continuation Dhoom 2, discharged in 2006. Uday likewise featured in Dhoom 3, the second spin-off of Dhoom beside Aamir Khan in 2013. He is right now in Los Angeles learning film making at UCLA.

In 2014 Chopra delivered two movies. Beauty of Monaco was the life story film about Grace Kelly featuring Nicole Kidman in the main part. He delivered the Hollywood film The Longest Week, a comic drama show featuring Olivia Wilde and Jason Bateman. It is the primary venture of Yash Raj Film’s backup Hollywood creation house YRF Entertainment.

Family:-

Uday Chopra was born to Late Yash Chopra and Pamela Chopra. He was brought up into a filmy family where his father was an Indian film director and producer. He has one brother Aditya Chopra, who is also a director and producer. His sister-in-law is popular bollywood actuday gfress Rani Mukerji.

Uday Chopra is supposedly dating actress Nargis Fakhri. As per the repo
rts, the two have parted aways. However, Uday released a statement and said, “I normally don’t respond to gossip, but the press has been reporting a lot of fiction disguised as fact. I would just like to clarify that Nargis and I have been and still are very close friends. The press has done a wonderful job of creating stories out of thin air and I applaud their creativity. However these are all untrue”.

Filmography:-

1993 Darr (Assistant Director)
1994 Yeh Dillagi (Producer)
1995 Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge (Assistant Director)
1997 Dil To Pagal Hai (Assistant Director)
2000 Mohabbatein (Actor)
2002 Mujhse Dosti Karoge! (Producer)
2004 Dhoom (Actor)
2006 Dhoom 2 (Actor)
2010 Pyaar Impossible (Producer and Writer)
2011 Ladies vs Ricky Bahl (Screenwriter)
2013 Dhoom 3 (Actor)
2014 Grace of Monaco (film) (Producer)
2014 The Longest Week (Producer)

Content Protection by DMCA.com